Schedule

Full schedule (PDF)

The Baptist Hall

17:00 Softly Fall
18:00 MONSTER
19:30 This Way Up
21:00 The O.S. Map Fan Club

St Anne's Arts Centre

17:00 Beowulf
18:30 Lyrically Minded
20:00 Constellations
21:30 Swan Song - not fade away

The Southgate

17:30 Amena Sings
17:30 Failing at ADDulthood
18:45 The Numbers Station
20:00 Split Second
21:15 Tideman's Piece

Golden Lion Tap

18:00 The Two Robbies
19:30 Moondance
21:00 Clive Mantle on Top of the World
21:00 T.S. Idiot & His Orchestral Testicles
22:00 Andrew Silverwood: Reformed Terrorist

Other (alt spaces)

10:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
10:15 Story Sofa
11:00 Telling Tales
11:00 Bananas - The Return
11:00 The Enormous Turnip
12:00 Samba Band
12:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
12:30 Pathfield School in Concert
13:00 Bananas - The Return
13:00 Milkshake
13:15 What's going on upstairs (wt)
13:30 The Boat that Flew
13:45 Benchmark
14:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
15:00 Milkshake
15:30 Freckles
15:45 Grimm Tales
16:15 Caravan of Love
16:15 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
17:00 Babel
17:15 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
18:00 Bummer and Lazarus
20:00 Fairytaleheart
20:00 Bummer and Lazarus

St Anne's Arts Centre

16:00 Beowulf
17:30 The Miller's Story
19:00 Swan Song - not fade away
20:30 Coccinellidae
20:30 A Different Side Of Me
21:45 Things Can Only Get Better

The Southgate

17:30 Tideman's Piece
19:00 Split Second
20:15 My Cloth-Eared Heart
21:45 Amena Sings
21:45 Failing at ADDulthood

Other (alt spaces)

10:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
10:30 Bananas - The Return
11:30 What's going on upstairs (wt)
11:30 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
11:45 Story Sofa
12:15 The Tom Show
12:30 Bananas - The Return
12:45 A picnic short of a sandwich
13:15 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
13:30 Benchmark
13:45 Milkshake
14:15 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
14:30 The Tom Show
14:45 A picnic short of a sandwich
15:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
15:30 Freckles
15:30 Milkshake
15:45 Grimm Tales
16:00 All together now!
16:00 The Enormous Turnip @ BTP
16:15 Caravan of Love
17:00 Babel
17:15 The Boat that Flew
18:00 One Foot In The Rave
18:00 Conquistadors
18:15 Bummer and Lazarus
19:30 Release the Womb
20:00 Bummer and Lazarus
20:00 Fairytaleheart
20:00 Conquistadors

St Anne's Arts Centre

13:15 Lyrically Minded
14:45 Swan Song - not fade away
16:15 Beowulf
17:45 A Different Side Of Me
17:45 Coccinellidae
19:00 Things Can Only Get Better
20:15 The Miller's Story
21:45 Constellations

The Southgate

13:30 Failing at ADDulthood
13:30 Amena Sings
14:45 My Cloth-Eared Heart
16:15 The Numbers Station
17:30 Tideman's Piece
19:00 Split Second
20:15 The Numbers Station
21:30 My Cloth-Eared Heart

Golden Lion Tap

13:30 The Two Robbies
15:00 The World and Stuff
15:00 T.S. Idiot & His Orchestral Testicles
16:00 WINGRID
17:30 One Foot in The Rave@GLT
17:30 Moondance
19:00 Kevin, King of Egypt
20:30 Andrew Silverwood: Reformed Terrorist
22:00 Losing my Mindfulness

Other (alt spaces)

10:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
10:30 Bananas - The Return
10:30 Exhibit
10:30 Circus Workshops
11:00 A little bit of this and a little bit of that
11:00 Moving On
11:00 The Tom Show
11:00 A picnic short of a sandwich
11:30 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
12:00 Caravan of Love
12:00 Utter Garbage
12:15 All together now!
12:30 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
12:45 What's going on upstairs (wt)
13:00 Milkshake
13:30 Bananas - The Return
13:30 Benchmark
13:30 The Tom Show
13:45 Chalk Farm
14:15 Grimm Tales
14:30 Almost Alice!
14:45 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
15:00 A picnic short of a sandwich
15:00 The Tom Show
15:15 Story Sofa
15:30 The Enormous Turnip @ BTP
15:45 Freckles
15:45 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
16:00 Sparkleshark
16:15 Milkshake
17:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
17:30 Babel
18:00 Release the Womb
18:15 Bummer and Lazarus
19:00 One Foot In The Rave
20:00 Bummer and Lazarus

St Anne's Arts Centre

13:15 Coccinellidae
13:15 A Different Side Of Me
14:30 Constellations
16:00 The Miller's Story
17:30 Lyrically Minded
19:00 Things Can Only Get Better

The Southgate

14:00 Split Second
15:15 Tideman's Piece
16:45 My Cloth-Eared Heart
18:15 Failing at ADDulthood
18:15 Amena Sings
19:30 The Numbers Station

Golden Lion Tap

13:30 Losing my Mindfulness
15:00 WINGRID
16:30 Clive Mantle on Top of the World
16:30 T.S. Idiot & His Orchestral Testicles
17:30 Kevin, King of Egypt
19:00 Moondance
19:00 One Foot in The Rave@GLT

Other (alt spaces)

10:00 A Film in a Day 2 - The Cove II
10:30 Exhibit
10:30 All together now!
10:30 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
10:30 Circus Workshops
11:00 Show and Tell
11:15 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
11:45 Bananas - The Return
12:00 Utter Garbage
12:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
12:00 Story Sofa
12:00 The Tom Show
12:30 Chalk Farm
12:45 What's going on upstairs (wt)
13:00 A picnic short of a sandwich
13:30 Almost Alice!
14:00 Benchmark
14:00 The Tom Show
14:00 Bananas - The Return
14:00 Shakespeare's Greatest Hits
15:00 The Enormous Turnip @ BTP
15:00 Sparkleshark
15:00 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
15:30 The Tom Show
15:45 A picnic short of a sandwich
16:45 Dude the Obscure's FRANK
21:00 A Film in a Day 2 - The Cove II